Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 13, TWYFORD COURT, ARTHUR STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8EG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+61.5%
Sold on 25 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000
-10.9%
Sold on 1 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,950
+65.8%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+41.9%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+63.2%
Sold on 25 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8EG
← Back to All Properties