Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE KENSINGTON SUITE, THE GRAND, THE LEAS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,000
+9.4%
Sold on 5 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
-18.5%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+89.8%
Sold on 21 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 16 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2LR
← Back to All Properties