Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, YARN CLOSE, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA9 3GJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.3%
Price Change
-£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
-12.3%
Sold on 23 January 2013
Detached
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+2.7%
Sold on 7 August 2006
Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+40.2%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,950
Sold on 22 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA9 3GJ
← Back to All Properties