Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, PENN ROAD, SLOUGH, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL3 9HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£221,000
+38.1%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+18.5%
Sold on 23 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+9.8%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+59.7%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 17 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL3 9HS
← Back to All Properties