Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, LOVAT MEAD, ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 8EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+45.9%
Sold on 24 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+8.9%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+13.3%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+248.6%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 31 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 8EH
← Back to All Properties