51, CHAPEL STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA15 8DA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£85,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£85,000+4.9%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000-10.0%
Sold on 30 April 2012
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000+87.5%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+62.7%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1