Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 43, HOMEFERN HOUSE, COBBS PLACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£48,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.7%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£48,000
-12.7%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+134.0%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 17 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1JF
← Back to All Properties