Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CLIVE CLOSE, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 2AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.5%
Price Change
+£232,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+93.5%
Sold on 27 October 2020
Detached
+£232,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+48.1%
Sold on 18 August 2004
Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+25.5%
Sold on 13 July 2000
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 15 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 2AD
← Back to All Properties