Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, LEIGHTON CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 4SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+73.5%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
-1.2%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+65.3%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Detached
+£98,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 4SX
← Back to All Properties