Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, STAUNTON CLOSE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 2FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£19,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+8.6%
Sold on 21 August 2014
Detached
+£19,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,300
-17.5%
Sold on 28 September 2010
Detached
-£48,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£278,000
+47.1%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Detached
+£89,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,950
Sold on 27 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 2FE
← Back to All Properties