Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CASTLE GARDENS, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 0JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£507,500
Last Sold Price
14 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£507,500
+18.3%
Sold on 14 July 2016
Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£429,000
+12.9%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000
+40.7%
Sold on 13 November 2007
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 18 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 0JE
← Back to All Properties