Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, HIGH TREES, 22, CAREW ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,950
Last Sold Price
12 November 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.1%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,950
+78.1%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,950
+21.7%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+50.8%
Sold on 17 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,750
Sold on 4 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2JB
← Back to All Properties