Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HAMPSTEAD ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS4 3HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.5%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+65.5%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Terraced
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+16.9%
Sold on 8 May 2009
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+51.2%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS4 3HJ
← Back to All Properties