Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, SCHNEIDER ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.6%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,000
+77.6%
Sold on 30 July 2007
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+90.7%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5DR
← Back to All Properties