88, OVERLEIGH ROAD, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE

CH4 7HW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.6%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£237,000-10.6%
Sold on 6 February 2014
Terraced
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000+38.7%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000+110.9%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Terraced
+£100,424 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,576+24.1%
Sold on 29 July 1998
Terraced
+£17,576 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 11 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1