18, WOODSIDE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD4 5JR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£180,000+50.0%
Sold on 11 June 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+14.3%
Sold on 25 September 2018
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+110.0%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+19.0%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 1 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1