29, AVON DRIVE, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST

CW12 3RQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+142.6%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£165,000+142.6%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000-51.4%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Terraced
-£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+21.7%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+180.5%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1