148, MIDLAND ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 4QJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.3%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£130,000+79.3%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+190.0%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 29 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1