Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, FARADAY ROAD, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL2 1RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+40.0%
Sold on 14 January 2019
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+25.7%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+10.2%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 10 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL2 1RN
← Back to All Properties