Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, AVONLEIGH ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 3HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£53,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£248,000
+27.3%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
+£53,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,750
-5.0%
Sold on 26 March 2012
Terraced
-£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+38.5%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 10 May 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 3HS
← Back to All Properties