Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CHAPEL CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 7DY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£1,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£74,000
+1.6%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,800
+17.4%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 7DY
← Back to All Properties