Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, SALISBURY ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4DS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+27.9%
Sold on 1 December 2014
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+30.3%
Sold on 22 November 2007
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,950
+38.0%
Sold on 17 November 2003
Terraced
+£45,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,500
+29.9%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+40.5%
Sold on 23 November 1999
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 17 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4DS
← Back to All Properties