Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, GLADSTONE ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+81.8%
Sold on 6 December 2023
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
-8.7%
Sold on 2 August 2007
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£241,000
+32.4%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,000
Sold on 26 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5SW
← Back to All Properties