12, BLENHEIM ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 6BA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£85,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.4%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£85,500+64.4%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000+30.0%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+6.7%
Sold on 27 November 2001
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1