Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, OVAL AVENUE, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR5 0DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£84,000
+12.8%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500
+62.0%
Sold on 6 June 2002
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 27 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR5 0DP
← Back to All Properties