Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, LANCASTER ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£260,000
+50.7%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+30.7%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+14.8%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 26 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8AW
← Back to All Properties