Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ASHMORE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 2HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+42.0%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+4.5%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+20.0%
Sold on 16 April 2007
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+52.9%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 22 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 2HB
← Back to All Properties