Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, CECIL STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.6%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+94.6%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+56.8%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+78.8%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 17 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5AS
← Back to All Properties