Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, MENZIES AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 6SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.1%
Price Change
+£135,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+49.1%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£135,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,995
+30.9%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£64,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+130.8%
Sold on 5 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 21 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 6SY
← Back to All Properties