Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 8, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 1, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£21,525 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+25.8%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,525 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,475
-4.6%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,025 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties