Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MARLIN CLOSE, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£455,000
+59.6%
Sold on 5 October 2016
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+21.3%
Sold on 28 June 2012
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+63.8%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3JX
← Back to All Properties