5, ELLINGTON ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK42 9FR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£154,250
Last Sold Price
12 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£6,250 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£154,250+4.2%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000+13.0%
Sold on 28 June 2006
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000+54.1%
Sold on 19 February 2004
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 17 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1