Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, GREVILLE STARKEY AVENUE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-21.7%
Sold on 17 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+29.9%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+268.8%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 28 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0BX
← Back to All Properties