Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LAYTON ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO13 0JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+62.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+111.3%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+71.1%
Sold on 28 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 24 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO13 0JG
← Back to All Properties