Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, ABINGER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 1SD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£417,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£417,000
+15.8%
Sold on 29 September 2022
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£360,000
+9.9%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£327,500
+33.1%
Sold on 9 July 2018
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000
+33.7%
Sold on 26 June 2014
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+5.1%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+86.2%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 23 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 1SD
← Back to All Properties