Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, PENSCLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 2EQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+7.3%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£274,950
+87.0%
Sold on 26 July 2018
Detached
+£127,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 20 May 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 2EQ
← Back to All Properties