Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LUCAS ROAD, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO10 2WR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,950
Last Sold Price
31 January 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£7,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£74,950
-8.6%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+8.6%
Sold on 14 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,500
+98.7%
Sold on 8 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,995
+5.5%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 2WR
← Back to All Properties