Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, JAMES TURNER STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B18 4NF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£61,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£61,000
+38.6%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£44,000
+33.3%
Sold on 3 June 2003
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,000
+18.9%
Sold on 11 April 2002
Terraced
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,750
+63.2%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B18 4NF
← Back to All Properties