Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
225, COG LANE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 5JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,247
Last Sold Price
17 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£21,247 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£58,247
+57.4%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Terraced
+£21,247 from previous sale
Sale #5
£37,000
-21.3%
Sold on 2 August 2017
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
+23.7%
Sold on 28 March 2007
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+40.7%
Sold on 5 April 2005
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 5JT
← Back to All Properties