Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NEWICK CLOSE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 4DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.0%
Price Change
+£229,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£505,000
+83.0%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Detached
+£229,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£276,000
+10.4%
Sold on 12 August 2013
Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 14 May 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 4DZ
← Back to All Properties