Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, TWYFORD ROAD, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 4HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+33.3%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,995
-12.5%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Semi-Detached
-£24,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+8.1%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 6 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 4HH
← Back to All Properties