Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GROVES LEA, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG7 3SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
-9.1%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+39.0%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+26.7%
Sold on 6 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 11 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 3SR
← Back to All Properties