Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, HERON WAY, HARWICH, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO12 3FF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,500
+15.0%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+10.6%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+26.3%
Sold on 11 December 2017
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+8.5%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,995
Sold on 19 December 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO12 3FF
← Back to All Properties