Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MOUNTAINS ROAD, NORWICH, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR11 6PN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+36.5%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+14.5%
Sold on 7 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
+21.2%
Sold on 29 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
-18.3%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR11 6PN
← Back to All Properties