Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LAMBERT CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8BQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£502,500
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£502,500
-2.4%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£515,000
+66.1%
Sold on 16 August 2023
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£310,000
Sold on 14 November 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8BQ
← Back to All Properties