Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, BRAMBLE ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5HA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+9.2%
Sold on 3 January 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£325,000
+22.2%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£266,000
+56.5%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
-2.0%
Sold on 12 September 2013
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,500
+80.7%
Sold on 15 November 2006
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+52.4%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5HA
← Back to All Properties