Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, WICK HILL HOUSE, KENILWORTH AVENUE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG12 2JE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
9 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,500
+34.5%
Sold on 9 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 31 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+21.3%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+49.5%
Sold on 20 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+15.3%
Sold on 5 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 24 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG12 2JE
← Back to All Properties