Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, THE THATCHERS, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4FN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+62.0%
Sold on 23 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+19.0%
Sold on 10 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+1.9%
Sold on 12 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,000
+119.2%
Sold on 11 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£112,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,995
Sold on 2 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4FN
← Back to All Properties