Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, LOWTHER ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 0BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.8%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,000
+67.8%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
-13.1%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 20 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 0BE
← Back to All Properties