Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6 - 8, CARLTON PLACE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 2SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.6%
Price Change
-£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£475,000
-13.6%
Sold on 22 October 2025
Other
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£550,000
+10.0%
Sold on 26 July 2022
Other
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£500,000
+33.3%
Sold on 29 July 2021
Other
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£375,000
Sold on 17 April 2017
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 2SB
← Back to All Properties